G

Phillip Gaida
Email: pgaida@hotmail.com
3311 Bicentennial Lane
Dallas TX 75253
Rank/Division: OS3 / OI
Served: 1973-1975


Ronald Galvan
Email: andautcon@sbcglobal.net
5944 E 14TH ST
Kansas City MO 64126
816-719-3428
Rank/Division: GMM2 / WA
Served: 1964-1967
Spouse: Shirlee


Edward Gargasz
Email: z-ring@ix.netcom.com
DECEASED


Roland R. Garner
4342 Monroe AVE
Loveland CO 80538
970-663-2444
Rank/Division: BT3 / B
Served: 1945-1946
Spouse: Rose Marie


Russell E. Garner
208 S Severn CIR
Easley SC 29642
803-295-0069
Rank/Division: CS3 / SUP
Served: 1955-1957
Spouse: Joyce


Amos E. Garnto
Email: garnto.amos@cnrfe.navy.mil
PSC 473 BOX 12
FPO AP 96349
0468-53-2086
Rank/Division: PNC / ADMIN
Served: 1974-1975
Spouse: Miho


Robert L. Gaskin
3401 N Walnut Sp. 245
Las Vegas NV 89115
Served: 1961-1962


Norman L. Gassett
Email: DECEASED
PO BOX 553
Springfield VT 5156
802-885-2589
Rank/Division: F1C / ENG
Served: 1945-1946


Will H. Gassett
Email: wgassett@aol.com
3525 Starline DR
Rancho Palos Verdes CA 90275
310-514-0938
Rank/Division: LTJG / OPS
Served: 1960-1963


Philip Gaudiano
3 Conant ST
Provincetown MA 2657
508-487-0752
Rank/Division: DK / SUP
Served: 1947-1948


Ken Gauthier
PO BOX 324
Monett MO 65708
Rank/Division: MMC /
Served: 1957-1961


Albert L. Gauvin
1525 Lidstrom PL E
Port Orchard WA 98366
360-871-0796
Rank/Division: LT / GUN Of
Served: 1956-1958
Spouse: Dottie


Elsie Geiger
3236 S181st PL
Seattle WA 98188
206-341-8834


Kevin George
12904 Brunswick RD
Grass Valley CA 95945
530-273-4299
Rank/Division: MM / M
Served: 1974-1976


Harold E. Gerry
Email: seestars20@aol.com
PO BOX 477
Patrick SC 29584
843-498-6786
Rank/Division: MM / M
Served: 1966-1968
Spouse: Karen


John L. Gier
Email: widgetmfg@aol.com
2404 Fontenelle Blvd
Omaha NE 68104
402-933-9777
Served: 1968-1970


James D. Gilmore
6009 Wedgewood DR
Hanahan SC 29406
843-747-9738
Rank/Division: EM3 / E
Served: 1949-1951
Spouse: Katie


Giorgis
Email: georgehatzi1@hotmail.com


Joel L. Gisselberg
Email: jlgiss@comcast.net
370 SE Old Arcadia RD
Shelton WA 98584
360-426-2144
Rank/Division: MMC / M
Served: 1948-1952
Spouse: Pauline


David Glassier
3353 220th ST
Dewitt IA 52742
319-659-8495
Rank/Division: MM2 / M
Served: 1974-1975
Spouse: Jeanne


Barry T. Gnecco
Email: lindagnecco@oponline.net
14 Garnett Place
Norwood NJ 07648
201-660-8511
Rank/Division: FTGSN / WG
Served: 1965-1967
Spouse: Linda


David Gochenauer
927 Country Club RD
Asheville NC 28804
Rank/Division: LT /
Served: 1950-1952


Jerry Gohl
1740 Western Redwood AVE
Kissimmee FL 34758
407-935-1971
Rank/Division: PN / Exec Off.
Served: 1959-1960
Spouse: Barbara


Clarence Golden
Email: cgolden6951@comcast.net
2323 Walnut Ridge DR
Missouri City TX 77489
281 499 0872
Rank/Division: SOG2 /
Served: 1961-1962
Spouse: Lena


Edward F. Golemme
727 Columbia AVE
Greenbay WI 54303
920-496-0728
Rank/Division: MM3 / M
Served: 1969-1973
Spouse: Lita


Ramon Gonzales
2213 W 185th ST
Torrance CA 90504
Served: 1951-1954


Chap. Norm Goodwin
Jerry L Pettic Memorial Hospital
Loma Linda CA 92357
909-796-6492
Served: 1962-1964


James P. Gorden
14243 180th Ave NE
Woodinville WA 98072
425 485-3647


Harold E. Gore
PO BOX 3
Cropwell AL 35054
205-525-5013
Rank/Division: BM2 / WD
Served: 1973-1975


Charles Gorgen
468 Pagosa WAY
Fremont CA 94539


Paul M. Goudsmit
Email: pgoudsmit@verizon.net
6554 Gaviota AVE
Long Beach CA 90805
562-423-6120
Rank/Division: FN / B
Served: 1963-
Spouse: Marty L


Michael Gouker
Email: michael@gouker.net
1750 East Bel RD #244
Phoenix AZ 85022
602-697-8447
Rank/Division: OS3 / OI
Served: 1970-1973


Donald Graham
Email: dgraham99@comcast.net
454 Jamestown Court
Aurora IL 60504
630.236.1878
Rank/Division: QM2 / Nav
Served: 1952-1955


Ernie Graves
RT 3, Box 291
Broadhead KY 40409
Rank/Division: SN /
Served: 1973-1974


Anthony M. Greene
Email: pnmoose@yahoo.com
15001 35th AVE West APT 14-102
Lynnwood WA 98037
425-742-0449
Rank/Division: EMFN / R
Served: 1961-1962


Jewel Q. Greene
17376 Big RD
Bloxom VA 23308
757-665-5459
Rank/Division: EM1 / SV6
Served: 1943-1946


Eugene R. Gregorowicz
7276 Colonial ST
Dearborn Heights MI 48127
313-565-1986
Rank/Division: EM3 / ENG
Served: 1950-1952


Authur (Art) Grigor
2102 Bollinger Ave, NE
Canton OH 44705
330-452-2172
Rank/Division: RDC / OI
Served: 1971-1972


Robert F. Grimm
Email: DECEASED
4740 w Grange AVE
Greenfield WI 53220
414-421-8436
Rank/Division: BTC / B
Served: 1962-1966
Spouse: Johna


Virgel M. Grimm
RR 2 BOX 55
Madison SD 57042
605-256-4241
Rank/Division: BT2 /
Served: 1952-1956
Spouse: Dorothy


Jophn Grinstead
Email: johngrinstead1@msn.com
4820 Poleplant Dr.
Colorado Springs CO 80918
719-594-4581
Rank/Division: MM2 / M
Served: 1969-1971
Spouse: Donna


Ellis L. Groff
8 Ash DR
Manheim PA 17545
717-274-2503
Rank/Division: MR3 / A
Served: 1949-1951
Spouse: Shirley


Michael (Gunner) Gross
Email: mwgross@comcast.net
415 Orchard LN
Mechanicsburg PA 17055
717-790-9096
Rank/Division: GMG3 / G
Served: 1974-1975
Spouse: Alicia


Bob L. Gruell
1410 Fayette ST
Connersville IN 47331
Rank/Division: 3 / GUN
Served: 1950-1951
Spouse: Shirley


Don R. Guerin
59655 HWY 1148 Lot #186
Plaquemine LA 70764
225-687-6324
Rank/Division: BT3 / E
Served: 1970-1973


Ann Gurke
Email: anngurke@yahoo.com


Arthur Gurke
6094 Big Bend AVE
Las Vegas NV 89115


Capt Lee Gurke
Email: lsgurke@juno.com
9336 Mt Vernon CIR
Alexandria VA 22309
Rank/Division: ETN2 / OC
Served: 1967-1968
Spouse: Sharon


Russ Gurke
547 W 22115 Lawnsdale RD
Waukesha WI 53189
414-521-2188


Leon T. Guymon
233 N State ST
La Verkin UT 84745
435-635-5971
Rank/Division: FN / ENG
Served: 1953-1956


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *